StarNoStar english
StarNoStar Español
StarNoStar Français
StarNoStar česky
ads by starnostar

Gosta Ekman Polarity, Gosta Ekman Yin Yang Energy

Gosta Ekman

Gosta Ekman

Real Name:
Hans Gosta Gustaf Ekman
Known As:
Gosta Ekman
Place of Birth:
Stockholm, Sweden
Born / Date of birth:
Jul 28 1939 (age 74)

ads by starnostar
Polarity Yin Yang Energy
Gosta Ekman's Polarity is Yang - Positive (+)
Biography
Vote
Statistics Stats
Question Answers
Wiki
Top Chart
Numerology

Gosta Ekman's Polarity Yin Yang Energy

Polarity (Energy)
Yang
Birth Color(s)
Pink, Purple
Birth Flower(s)
Larkspur, Tulip, Water Lily
Birth Stone(s)
Ruby
Lucky Day
Sunday
Lucky Color(s)
Gold
Lucky Number(s)
8, 9
Metal
Gold (Aurum)
Medical Astrology
heart and upper back

About Polarity (Yin / Yang Energy)

Ying Yang referred to as Yin and Yang in the west, explained as polar opposites, contrary forces which are interconnected and interdependent, which give rise to each other in turn. The Ying and Yang are not opposing forces but part of a dynamic system, that opposites interact within a greater whole. Dualities include, dark night, low high, female male, cold hot, water fire, air and earth are manifestations of yin and yang. The yin and yang perception is that it corresponds to good and evil, but is disregarded in preference to the idea of Balance. It is said an individuals healthy state is brought by the right balance between yin and yang.

Symbol

Yang - Positive (+)

Symbol Meaning

direct, outgoing, extroverted, giving, active, male (traditionally), positive (traditionally)